About

Gwen Judy NewsRoom

For more than 40 years, millions of Americans and citizens of the world have turned to the PBS NewsHour for the solid, reliable reporting that has made it one of the most trusted news programs on television. Learn more about the program, the people who produce it and the company behind the NewsHour.

Anchors and Correspondents

Gwen Ifill, Co-Anchor & Managing Editor
Judy Woodruff, Co-Anchor & Managing Editor
William Brangham, Correspondent
Jeffrey Brown, Chief Correspondent for Arts, Culture, and Society
Lisa Desjardins, Correspondent
Miles O’Brien, Science Correspondent
Paul Solman, Business and Economics Correspondent
Hari Sreenivasan, Correspondent and PBS NewsHour Weekend anchor
Margaret Warner, Chief Foreign Correspondent
John Yang, Correspondent
Fred de Sam Lazaro, Correspondent

PBS NewsHour Staff List

Nsikan Akpan, Digital Producer, Science
Chris Alexander, Media Asset Manager
Dawn Andres, Deputy Art Director
Lorna Baldwin, Deputy Sr. Producer – Segment Production Unit
Joshua Barajas, Deputy Online Editor
Adelyn Baxter, Associate Web Producer
Nikki Becker, Coordinator, Production Center
Dave Berndtson, Production Assistant
James Blue, Senior Content and Special Projects Producer
Andrew Bossone, General Assignment Producer

Valeria Boucas, Anchor Assistant
Andrew Bossone, Producer, General Assignment

Mary Jo Brooks, Producer
Jasmine Brown, Communications Associate
Daniel Bush, Digital Politics Editor
Debra Butler, Deputy Unit Director – Video Archives
Frank Carlson, Producer, Arts
Emily Carpeaux, Senior Coordinating Producer, News Gathering & Production
Jaywon Choe, Reporter Producer, Segment Unit
Joey Chou, Graphic Designer
Nicole Chung, Production Assistant, Segment Unit
Leah Clapman, Managing Editor, Education
Russ Clarkson, Senior Producer, Segment Production Unit
David Coles, Deputy Senior Producer
Richard Coolidge, Senior Content and Partnerships Producer
Dan Cooney, Social Media Editor
Alexis Cox, Producer
Thaisi Da Silva, Student Reporting Labs Director
Travis Daub, Director, Digital

Anne Davenport, Deputy Senior Producer, Tape – Segment Production Unit
Vanessa Dennis, Director of Digital Design and Development
Jaclyn Diaz, Audience Engagement Specialist
Kristen Doerer, Reporter Producer, Online Business and Economics
Kenya Downs, Digital Producer, Race Matters and Education
Matthew Ehrichs, Student Reporting Labs Producer
Larisa Epatko, Reporter/Producer, Foreign Affairs and Defense

Diane Lincoln Estes, Producer
Victor Fernandez, Web Video Editor, Student Reporting Labs

Vanessa Ferrari, Staff Accountant
Molly Finnegan,  Online Editor

Gretchen Frazee, Production Assistant, Scripts; Manager, News Assistants
Tom Fritschi, Director of Production Operations
Michael Fritz, Producer HQ
Meredith Garretson, Production Assistant, Segment Unit
Jon Gerberg, Producer, General Assignment
Amanda Gomez, Production Assistant, Segment Unit
Hannah Grabenstein, Production Assistant, General Assignment

Julia Griffin, Producer
Jessica Griswold, Associate Production Manager
Geoffrey Guray, Production Assistant, Segment Unit
Toni Tyson Hamner, Production Controller
Michael Harry, Senior Graphic Artist / Chyron Operator
Michelle Harven, Associate Producer, Content and Promos
Megan Hickey, News Developer

Murrey Jacobson, National Affairs Editor
LaTasha Jones, Production Assistant, Media Assets
Sara Just, Executive Producer

Jason Kane, Producer
Pamela Kirkland, Producer, Politics
Katie Kleinman, Senior Developer

Stephanie Kotuby, Senior Editorial Producer
Bob Kovach, Senior Producer, Politics
Sam Lane, Reporter/Producer, Segment Unit
Jenny Marder, Senior Online Editor
Nick Massella, Director of Audience Engagement and Communications
Meredith Lee, Production Assistant

Michael Melia, Senior Broadcast Producer
Annette Miller, Vice President – HQ
Melissa Mitchell, Executive Assistant
Mark Moynihan, Production Manager
Leah Nagy, Production Assistant, Segment Unit
Rhana Natour, Reporter/Producer, National Affairs
Abbey Oldham, Production Assistant, Graphics and Research
Patti Parson, Managing Producer

Vicky Pasquantonio, Education Editor
Julie Percha, Producer, Politics
Sandy Petrykowski, Coordinating Producer
Hue Pham, Accounting Technician
Dennis Predovic, Narrator

Clay Raine, Marketing and Communication Production Assistant
Michael Rancilio, Senior Vice President and General Manager
Kamaria Roberts, Production Assistant, Online
Peggy Robinson, Senior Producer,  Special Projects
Stephan Rohde, Senior Developer
Jamaal Rolle, Coordinator, Media Ingest
Daniel Sagalyn, Deputy Foreign Affairs and Defense Editor
Laura Santhanam, Data Producer
Adam Sarraf, Creative Director, Graphics
Merrill Schwerin, Producer

Mark Scialla, Reporter/Producer, National Affairs and Education
Sarah Seale, Assistant to the General Manager

Ferdaws Seraj, Manager, Media Assets
Justin Scuiletti, Digital Video Producer
Branden Smith, Director, Business Development
Patrick Smith, Associate Producer, Archives
Calvin Solomon, Art Director
Elizabeth Summers, 
Senior Coordinating Producer for Politics
Leigh Anne Tiffany, Science and Social Media News Assistant

Morgan Till, Senior Foreign Affairs Producer
P.J. Tobia, Producer, Foreign Affairs
Zachary Treu, Associate Production Manager, Production Operations
Jordan Vesey, Associate Producer, Student Reporting Labs
Rachel Wellford, Reporter/Producer, Politics
Dan Werner
Maxwell Wimmer, Development Coordinator
Anita Wright, Administrative Assistant, Student Reporting Labs
Jasmine Wright, Production Assistant, Politics

Daniel Yang, Assignment Editor

PBS NEWSHOUR WEEKEND

Kathryn Baker, Booking Producer
Christopher Booker, Producer
Scott Davis, Executive Producer
Phil Hirschkorn, Senior Producer
Lisa Overton, Art Director
Saskia de Melker, Producer
Ivette Feliciano, Segment Producer
Stacy Feuereisen, Line Producer
Laura Fong, Associate Producer
Jerry Godfrey, Production Manager
Zachary Green, Segment Producer
Connie Kargbo, Associate Producer
Kamala Kelkar, Weekend Editor
David Kreger, Editorial Producer
Michael Kylis, Researcher
Michael Regan, Associate Multimedia Producer
Tom Ritzenthaler, Associate Producer
Mori Rothman, Field Producer
Melanie Saltzman, Associate Producer
Corinne Segal, Multimedia Editor
Jason Steneck, Editorial Producer
Stanford Tecun, Production Assistant
Megan Thompson, Producer
Torran Wakefield-Thompson, Production Coordinator
Sam Weber, Producer
Judith Starr Wolff, Editorial Producer

CONTRIBUTORS

David Brooks, Political Analyst
Marcia Coyle, Supreme Court reporter
Mark Shields, Political Analyst
Amy Walter, Political Analyst
Catherine Wise, Correspondent/Producer

About the PBS NewsHour

History
Awards
Funders

Employment

Job Openings

Pressroom

Press Releases
Media Photos and Logos

Contact Us

About NewsHour Productions