About

Gwen Judy NewsRoom

For 35 years, millions of Americans and citizens of the world have turned to the PBS NewsHour for the solid, reliable reporting that has made it one of the most trusted news programs on television. Learn more about the program, the people who produce it and the company behind the NewsHour.

Staff Biographies

Gwen Ifill, Co-Anchor & Managing Editor
Judy Woodruff, Co-Anchor & Managing Editor
Hari Sreenivasan, PBS NewsHour Weekend Anchor
Jeffrey Brown, Chief Correspondent for Arts, Culture, and Society
Margaret Warner, Chief Foreign Correspondent
Miles O’Brien, Science Correspondent
John Merrow, Education Correspondent
Paul Solman, Business and Economics Correspondent
Fred de Sam Lazaro, Correspondent
Mark Shields, Political Analyst
David Brooks, Political Analyst
Marcia Coyle, Supreme Court reporter
Sara Just, Executive Producer
Marc Rosenwasser, Executive Producer PBS NewsHour Weekend
Travis Daub, Creative Director

PBS NewsHour Staff List

WASHINGTON D.C.

Dawn Andres, Deputy Art Director
Lorna Baldwin, Deputy Sr. Producer – Segment Production Unit
Joshua Barajas, Reporter/Producer, Local National Online
Quinn Bowman, Producer Capitol Hill
Ben Bradley, Director of Business Development
April Brown, Co-Ordinating Producer
Debra Butler, Deputy Unit Director – Video Archives
Kyla Calvert, Reporter/Producer, Education
Frank Carlson, Reporter/Producer, Culture Desk
Jaywon Choe, Production Assistant
Joey Chou, Graphic Designer
Leah Clapman, Managing Editor, NewsHour Extra
Russ Clarkson, Senior Producer–Segment Production Unit
David Coles, Deputy Senior Producer
Sarah Corapi, Production Assistant
Alexis Cox, Reporter/Producer
Thaisi Da Silva, Program Coordinator/Producer
Nora Daly, Audience Engagement Specialist
Anne Davenport, Deputy Sr. Producer, Tape – Segment Prod. Unit
Vanessa Dennis, Director of Digital Design and Development
Christine Denny, Education Project Director
Lisa Desjardins, Politics  Reporter and Editor
Truval Downey, Shuttle Driver
Matthew Ehrichs, Reporter Producer Student Reporting Labs Online
Larisa Epatko, Reporter/Producer, Foreign Affairs & Defense

Diane Lincoln Estes, Producer
Vanessa Ferrari, Staff Accountant
Victoria Fleischer, Reporter/Producer, Art Beat
Anastasia Forrestal, Information Technology Director
Sandra Fox, Research Librarian
Tom Fritschi, Director of Production Operations
Michael Fritz, Producer HQ
Meredith Garretson, Production Assistant Tape Library
Katherine Gould, Teacher Resource Producer
Julia Griffin, Reporter/Producer
Jessica Griswold, Production Assistant
Geoffrey Guray, Production Assistant – Segment Unit
Toni Tyson Hamner, Production Controller
Michael Harry, Sr. Graphic Artist / Chyron Operator
Jessica Hoffman, Producer, Video Archives
Murrey Jacobson, National Affairs Editor
Rebecca Jacobson, Reporter/Producer, Science
Jason Kane, Reporter/Producer, Health
Charles Kasten, Production Controller HQ
Justin Kenny, Foreign Affairs & Defense Editor
Sam Lane, Reporter/Producer, Segment Unit
Jenny Marder, Senior Online Editor
Ghada Mashamoun, Executive Assistant HQ
Nick Massella, Director of Audience Engagement and Communications

Sarah McHaney, Reporter/Producer, National Affairs
Michael Melia, Senior Broadcast Producer
Annette Miller, Vice President – HQ
Ariel Min, Evening Video Production Assistant
Melissa Mitchell, Executive Assistant
Domenico Montanaro, Political Editor/Senior Producer

Mark Moynihan, Production Manager
Margaret Myers, Online News & Forward Planning Editor
Leah Nagy, Administrative/Editorial Assistant
Noreen Nasir, Reporter/Producer, Segment Production
Simone Pathe, Web Producer
Clay Raine, Marketing & Communication Production Assistant
Michael Rancilio, Sr. Vice President and General Manager
Peggy Robinson, Senior Producer — Special Projects
Ellen Rolfes, Multimedia Editor
Daniel Sagalyn, Deputy Foreign Affairs and Defense Editor
Laura Santhanam, Data Producer
Justin Scuiletti, Nighttime Digital Production Manager
Corinne Segal, NewsHour Extra Editor
Colleen Shalby, Social Media Editor
Calvin Solomon, Art Director
Elizabeth Summers, Coordinating Producer, Politics
Ruth Tam, Online Editorial Production Assistant
Morgan Till, Producer
P.J. Tobia, Reporter/Producer, Foreign Affairs & Defense
Zachary Treu, Script Production Assistant/Desk Assistant Coordinator
Tiffany Vasquez, Interim Office Manager
Jordan Vesey, Production Assistant
Rachel Wellford, Reporter/Producer, Politics
Dan Werner, Executive Producer
Daniel Yang, Assignment Editor
William Zeigler, Associate Production Manager

NEW YORK

William Brangham, Producer
Scott Davis, Senior Broadcast Producer
Saskia de Melker, Associate Producer
Brian Epstein, Producer
Ivette Feliciano, Associate Producer
Stacy Feuereisen, Line Producer
Irene Francis, Broadcast Producer
Jerry Godfrey, Unit Production Manager
Zachary Green, Associate Producer
Connie Kargbo, Associate Producer
Lee Koromvokis, Producer Business & Economics
David Kreger, Editorial Producer
Andrew Mach, Multimedia Editor

Lisa Overton, Art Director
Wayne Palmer, Director
Elisabeth Ponsot, Online News Editor
Mori Rothman, Associate Producer
Jason Steneck, Editorial Producer
Megan Thompson, Producer
Torran Wakefield-Thompson, Production Assistant
Sam Weber, Producer
Tracy Wholf, Associate Producer
Judith Starr Wolff, Editorial Producer
Hannah Yi, Producer

VARIOUS LOCATIONS

Mary Jo Brooks, Producer
Molly Finnegan,  Online Editor
Katie Kleinman, Senior Developer
Patti Parson, Managing Producer
Merrill Schwerin, Producer
Nikki See, Producer/Minneapolis-St. Paul
Catherine Wise, Producer Global Health

About the PBS NewsHour

History
Awards
Funders

Employment

Job Openings

Pressroom

Press Releases
Media Photos and Logos

Contact Us

About NewsHour Productions