Visit Your Local PBS Station PBS Home PBS Home Programs A-Z TV Schedules Watch Video Donate Shop PBS Search PBS
Voyage of the Odyssey Voice from the Sea
What is the Voyage of the Odyssey Track the Voyage Interactive Ocean Class from the Sea Patrick Stewart
> Odyssey Logs
> Odyssey Video
> Current Location - Map
> A Day in the Life
> Meet the Crew
site map  

Find out more about the people who have participated in the Voyage of the Odyssey.

Crew from around the world
Ariel Bass

Ariel Bass
Science Intern - Papua New Guinea

Emile Bennington

Emile Bennington
Chef - Australia

Emile Bennington

Cynde Bierman
Educator - Maldives & Galapagos Islands

Cormac Booth

Cormac Booth
Science Manager - Mediterannean, Canary Islands, Atlantic Crossing, & Bahamas

Joe Boreland

Josef Boreland
First Mate - Australia

Colin Brayton

Colin Brayton
Deckhand - Greece & Italy

Simon Burgan

Simon Burgan
Second Mate - Mauritius

Ned Claflin

Ned Claflin
Deckhand - Kiribati & Papua New Guinea

Rebecca Clark

Rebecca Clark
Science Manager

Sarah Davidson

Sarah Davidson
Chief Scientist - Pacific Leg

David Day

David Day
Cameraman - Pacific Leg

Asha De Vos

Asha De Vos
Deckhand / Science Intern - Maldives & Sri Lanka

Sara Earhart

Sara Earhart
Environmental Educator - Mauritius

Pernille Fredericksen

Pernille Frederiksen
Science Assistant - Maldives & Sri Lanka

Anouk Furst

Anouk Furst
Cook - Seychelles

Bridget Gough

Bridget Gough
Deckhand - Gibraltar & Canary Islands

Kim Gruetzmacher

Kim Gruetzmacher
Science Intern / Deckhand

Adrian Howard

Adrian Howard
Science Intern - Mauritius & Australia

Yasmin Hunt

Yasmin Hunt
Deckhand - Seychelles

Jacob Kasper

Jacob Kasper
First Mate - Indian Ocean
Deckhand - Kiribati

Brian Hall

Brian Hall
Science Intern - Kiribati Leg
Deckhand - Pacific Leg

Jenny Jolly

Jenny Jolly
Science Intern - Pacific Leg

Josh Jones

Josh Jones
First Mate - Galapagos, Pacific Leg, Kiribati,& PNG

Betsy Johnson

Dr. Betsy Johnson
Science Manager - Seychelles

Rodrigo Olson

Dr. Peter Teglberg Madsen
Odyssey Chief Scientist - Seychelles, Maldives & Sri Lanka

Ann McMann

Ann McMann
Data Systems Architect - Australia

karli merkens

Karli Merkens
Science Intern/Cook - Gibraltar & Canary Islands

Julie Murdoch

Julie Murdoch
Science Manager - Indian Ocean

Rodrigo Olson

Rodrigo Olson
Captain - PNG, Australia, Indian Ocean, Seychelles, Maldives

Jennifer Palmer

Jennifer Palmer
Field Education Co-ordinator - Pacific Leg
Science Intern - Galapagos Leg

Simone Padigada

Dr. Simone Panigada
RV Odyssey Chief Scientist - Greece & Italy

Ildiko Polyak

Ildiko Polyak
Science Coordinator - Red Sea Passage

Mark Preedy

Captain Mark Preedy
Captain - Maldives, Red Sea Passage & Greece
First Mate - Seychelles, Maldives, & Sri Lanka

Ned Claflin

Colin Reed
Deckhand - Papua New Guinea

Alan Renton

Alan Renton
Deckhand & Science Intern - Australia

Judith Scott

Judith Scott
Science Intern - Australia, Seychelles, Canary Islands, & Atlantic Crossing

Sarah Sheffield

Sarah Sheffield
Field Producer - Pacific Leg

Sarah Smith

Sarah Smith
Environmental Educator - Greece

Verity Steptoe

Verity Steptoe
Science Intern/Deckhand - Mauritius, Maldives, & Red Sea Passage

Caleb Summers

Caleb Summers
Deckhand - Indian Ocean

Alan Wood

Alan Wood
Deckhand

<< back to CURRENT CREW
 
 
> Home > Voice from the Sea > What is the Voyage? > Track the Voyage > Interactive Ocean > Class from the Sea > Patrick Stewart > Help with Plugins? > Site Map