Visit Your Local PBS Station PBS Home PBS Home Programs A-Z TV Schedules Watch Video Donate Shop PBS Search PBS
Mark Twain Caricature The Tenth Annual Kennedy Center Mark Twain Prize celebrating Billy Crystal
Mark Twain Caricature
About the Show
Recipient Billy Crystal
All-Star Cast
Related Links
Feedback
spacer
Credits

Production Staff for Live Event

Executive Producers

Bob Kaminsky, Peter Kaminsky, Mark Krantz, Cappy McGarr

Producer

Allen Kelman

Supervising Producer

Michael B. Matuza

Coordinating Producer

Alvin I. Calo

Line Producer

Tina Magnuson

Talent Executive

David Paley

Talent Manager

Carrie Paddock

Content Producer

Marion Rosenfeld

Creative Consultants

Larry Amoros, Murray Horwitz, Alan Zweibel

Production Designer

Mitchell Greenberg

Lighting Designer

Alan Adelman

Graphic Design

Beehive, NYC

Assistants to the Producers

Katie Hipp, Lucy Kaminsky, Courtney Knapp

Talent Associates

Moe Jordan, Jeff Ocean, Tony Regusters, Jeff Penn, Judy Fixell, Bonnie Berry, Pam Zacha, Susie Altemus, La’Tisha Collins, Mike Joy, Kelli Burkett, Dottie Green, Ronnie Castellanos

Production Assistants

Frantz Jasmin, Justin Noto, Daniel Yang, Mark Engberg, Sylvia Davis, Lindsay Pulliam, Evan Samuels, Kenya Sumner, Jennie Taylor, Chris Sylvain, Andrew Nobleman, Mark Sickle, Mark Oflahavan, Asa McCall, Lisa Simmons, Nick Mullen, Janelle Henry, Shaun Blake

The Sultans of Swing

David Berger, Musical Director; Jay Branford, Alto Sax; Matt Hong, Alto Sax; Dan Block, Tenor Sax; Mark Hyne, Tenor Sax; Carl Maraghi, Bari Sax; Bob Millikan, Trumpet; Brian Pareschi, Trumpet; Irving Grossman, Trumpet; Mich'l Rodriguez, Trumpet; Wayne Goodman, Trombone; Ryan Keberle, Trombone; Marshall Gilkes, Trombone; Isaac ben Ayala, Piano; Dennis Irwin, Bass; Jimmy Madison, Drums; Champian Fulton, Vocals


For WETA Washington, D.C.

Executive Producers

Dalton Delan, David S. Thompson


Production Staff for Television Broadcast

Executive Producers

Bob Kaminsky, Peter Kaminsky, Mark Krantz, Cappy McGarr, Dalton Delan, David S. Thompson

Director

Christine Clark Bradley

Producer

Allen Kelman

Supervising Producer

Michael B. Matuza

Coordinating Producer

Alvin I. Calo

Line Producer

Tina Magnuson

Content Producer

Marion Rosenfeld

Talent Executive

David Paley

Writers

Peter Kaminsky, Bob Kaminsky

Associate Director

Kelly Hernacki

Creative Consultants

Larry Amoros, Murray Horwitz, Alan Zweibel

Production Designer

Mitchell Greenberg

Lighting Designer

Alan Adelman

Graphic Design

Beehive, NYC

Sound Design

Rich Goldman/ Dan Silver/ RipTide Music

Production Supervisor

Diana Barton

Post Production Supervisor

Kelly Hernacki

Production Coordinator

Laura Anderson

Script Supervisor

Joshua Jackson

Script Coordinator

Sandra Cardenas

Production Accountants

DJ Jeltes

Talent Producer

Mark Krantz Productions

Talent Coordinators

Cat Del Buono, Joey Despenzero, Jeffrey Gershon

Public Relations

Jennifer Lerner

Stage Managers

Arthur Lewis, Mark McKenna, Lou Moore

Technical Director

Sandy Bondorowsky

Gaffer

Steve Cochrane

Vari*Lite Programmer

Rich Tyndall

Vari*Lite Tech

Henry Parks

Audio Supervisor

Jeff Shaw

Audio Mixer

Al Centrella

Audio Assistants

Garth “Gaff” Michaels, Bryan Leskowicz, Greg Greco, Kevin Sanford, Bill Saltzer

Cameras

Barbara Byrne, Manny Gutierrez, John Meiklejohn, Charlie Huntley, Lyn Noland, Dave Smith, Mark Whitman, Rob Balton, John Nash

Video Engineer

Abby Levine

Profile Operator

Martin Carr

Tape Operator

Sean O’Connell

Teleprompter

James O’Brien

Teleprompter Assistant

Donna Puntolillo

Legal Counsel

Jeffrey A. Greenberg, Beldock Levine & Hoffman LLP
Andrew Sparkler, Beldock Levine & Hoffman LLP


« back

 


About the Show  |   Recipient Billy Crystal  |   The All-Star Cast  |   Related Links  |   Feedback