Credits

Immigration Battle

View film

IMMIGRATION BATTLE

A FILM BY
Shari Robertson
Michael Camerini

EDITOR
Jeni Morrison

EDITOR
Mark Juergens

CAMERA
Michael Camerini

SOUND
Shari Robertson

COMPOSER
Mark Suozzo

MIXER
Martin Czembor

SOUND EDITORS
Michael Feuser
Andrea Bella

ONLINE EDITOR/COLORIST
Jim Ferguson

POST AUDIO
Postperfect

ADDITIONAL POST AUDIO
Jim Sullivan

GRAPHICS
Level Design Group, NYC

TRANSLATION
Ximena Amescua Cuenca
Brigitte Buquez
Sofia Monestier
Kevin Carlin

ASSISTANT TO THE COMPOSER
Trey Toy

ADDITIONAL FOOTAGE COURTESY OF
NCLR
The City Club Of Chicago
Video Parachute Chicago

SPECIAL THANKS
Mike Mastrian
Ellen Eckert
The Generous Staff of the Senate Radio and TV Gallery
Ryan Dahl
US House Radio & TV Correspondents’ Gallery
David & Helen Smith
Margie Mchugh &Amp; Demetri Papademetriu
Kerri Talbot, Juan Pachon, Tricia Enright
The Office of Senator Menendez
Gary Snyder
Michael Price

AND

Michael Sullivan, who inspired us and many others, and who made this film possible.

FOR ITVS

SUPERVISING PRODUCER
Richard O’connell

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Sally Jo Fifer

FOR INDEPENDENT LENS

PROJECT MANAGER
Clare Chambers

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
Merin Mathew

SUPERVISING PRODUCER
Amy Shatsky-Gambrill

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Lois Vossen

© 2015 The Epidavros Project, Inc
All Rights Reserved

Original funding for this program was provided by Public Television stations, Corporation for Public Broadcasting, Park Foundation, Glessner Family Trust, Ford Foundation, Wyncote Foundation, FRONTLINE Journalism Fund, John D. and Catherine T. MacArthur Foundation, Ford Foundation, JustFilms at the Ford Foundation, Jessica and Kevin Brine,,Flower Hill/Suzette Brooks Masters, Hertog Foundation, Jean Margo Reid, Professor Joseph Elder, And others. A complete list is available from PBS., Brigham and Women’s Hospital

FOR FRONTLINE

PRODUCTION MANAGER
Megan McGough Christian

ON-AIR PROMOTION PRODUCER
Missy Frederick

ON-AIR PROMOTION EDITOR
Barry Clegg

ASSISTANT EDITORS
Eric P. Gulliver
Lindsey Rundell

POST PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS
Miles Alvord
Kenzie Audette

FOR WGBH OUTPOST

DIRECTOR OF POST PRODUCTION
Chris Fournelle

SENIOR DIRECTOR PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY
Tim Mangini

SERIES MUSIC
Mason Daring
Martin Brody

SENIOR DIRECTOR OF AUDIENCE DEVELOPMENT
Pamela Johnston

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF AUDIENCE DEVELOPMENT
Patrice Taddonio

SOCIAL MEDIA ASSISTANT
Ambika Kandasamy

SECRETARY
Christopher Kelleher

EDITORIAL ASSISTANT
Amy Gaines

RECORDS MANAGER
John Campopiano

CONTENT MANAGER
Lisa Palone

LEGAL
Eric Brass
Jay Fialkov
Janice Flood

SENIOR CONTRACTS MANAGER
Gianna DeGiulio

BUSINESS MANAGER
Sue Tufts

DIRECTOR OF BUSINESS
Tobee Phipps

DEVELOPER
Ly Chheng

INTERACTIVE EDITOR
Chris Amico

FRONTLINE/COLUMBIA
JOURNALISM SCHOOL FELLOWSHIPS:

ABRAMS JOURNALISM FELLOW
Sara Obeidat

TOW JOURNALISM FELLOW
Katie Worth

DIGITAL RESEARCH ASSISTANT
Priyanka Boghani

DIGITAL VIDEO PRODUCER
Michelle Mizner

DIGITAL EDITOR
Jason Breslow

SENIOR DIGITAL REPORTER
Sarah Childress

SENIOR PRODUCER, DIGITAL VIDEO
Shayla Harris

MANAGING EDITOR, DIGITAL
Sarah Moughty

POST COORDINATING PRODUCER
Robin Parmelee

SERIES COORDINATING PRODUCER
Carla Borras

SPECIAL COUNSEL
Dale Cohen

SENIOR EDITORIAL CONSULTANT
Louis Wiley Jr.

SENIOR PRODUCERS
Dan Edge
Frank Koughan

MANAGING EDITOR
Andrew Metz

MANAGING DIRECTOR
Jim Bracciale

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER AT LARGE
David Fanning

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Raney Aronson-Rath

An Epidoko Pictures production for WGBH/FRONTLINE and Independent Television Service (ITVS)

©2015
WGBH Educational Foundation
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

FRONTLINE is a production of WGBH/Boston, which is solely responsible for its content.

Support Provided By Learn more