Credits

The Last Survivors

View film

FILMED, PRODUCED & DIRECTED BY
Arthur Cary

EDITED BY
Joby Gee

SENIOR PRODUCER
Dan Edge

PRODUCER
Katherine Anstey

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
Saskia Rusher

DEVELOPMENT PRODUCER
Gussy Sakula-Barry

COMMISSIONING EDITOR FOR THE BBC
Clare Sillery

HEAD OF PRODUCTION
Clare Corcoran

PRODUCTION EXECUTIVE
Rory Robertson

PRODUCTION MANAGERS
Patricia Burns
Euan McRae
Poppy Ansell

PRODUCTION COORDINATORS
Lorna Munro
Alisha McKenzie

PRODUCTION ACCOUNTS
Maddie Williams
Kalpana Yejju

ONLINE EDITOR
Andrew Mitchell

COLORIST
Vicky Matich

ADDITIONAL ONLINE EDITOR
Jim Ferguson

SOUND MIX
Matt Skilton

ADDITIONAL SOUND MIX
Jim Sullivan

POST PRODUCTION PRODUCERS
Chris Rayner
Sarah Yeboah

POST PRODUCTION
Envy

MOTION CONTROL DIRECTOR
Charlie Paul

STUDIO PHOTOGRAPHY
Johann Perry

ADDITIONAL EDITING
Johannes Bock

ARCHIVE PRODUCER
Jim Faircloth

ARCHIVAL MATERIALS
Alamy
U.S. National Archives
British Pathe
Producers Library
Critical Past
Shutterstock
Getty Images

WITH THANKS TO
Jewish Care’s Holocaust Survivors’ Centre
Holocaust Memorial Day Trust

FOR MINNOW FILMS

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Morgan Matthews

Original funding for this program was provided by public television stations, Corporation for Public Broadcasting, John D. and Catherine T. MacArthur Foundation, Ford Foundation, Abrams Foundation, Park Foundation, John and Helen Glessner Family Trust, FRONTLINE Journalism Fund with major support from Jon and Jo Ann Hagler and additional support from Laura DeBonis and Scott Nathan.

FOR FRONTLINE

PRODUCTION MANAGER
Megan McGough Christian

SENIOR PROMOTION PRODUCER
Missy Frederick

ON-AIR PROMOTION EDITOR
Barry Clegg

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
Brenna Verre

ASSISTANT EDITOR
Joey Mullin

POST PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
Tessa Maguire

FOR WGBH OUTPOST

DIRECTOR OF POST PRODUCTION
Chris Fournelle

SENIOR DIRECTOR OF PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY
Tim Mangini

INTERNS
Jimmy Bie
Muna Mohamed
Gregory Romein
Zoe Spielman
Songxin Xie

SERIES MUSIC
Mason Daring
Martin Brody

IMPACT PRODUCER
Erika Howard

SENIOR DIRECTOR OF STRATEGY & AUDIENCE
Pamela Johnston

DIGITAL WRITER & AUDIENCE DEVELOPMENT STRATEGIST
Patrice Taddonio

AUDIENCE ENGAGEMENT EDITOR
Katherine Griwert

PUBLICIST
Diane Buxton

DATA ANALYST
Ben Abrams

AUDIENCE ENGAGEMENT SPECIALIST
Anne Husted

DIGITAL MARKETING ASSISTANT
Sara Platnick

EDITORIAL ASSISTANT
Julia Rod

DIGITAL PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
Gabrielle Berbey

SERIES PRODUCER, AUDIO
Sophie McKibben

SERIES COORDINATING PRODUCER
Amy Gaines

ARCHIVES & RIGHTS MANAGER
John Campopiano

LEGAL
Eric Brass
Jay Fialkov
Janice Flood

SENIOR CONTRACTS MANAGER
Gianna DeGiulio

BUSINESS MANAGER
Sue Tufts

BUSINESS DIRECTOR
Mary Sullivan

SENIOR DIGITAL DESIGNER
Dan Nolan

FRONTLINE/COLUMBIA JOURNALISM SCHOOL FELLOWSHIPS

ABRAMS JOURNALISM FELLOW
Marcia Robiou

TOW JOURNALISM FELLOW
Catherine Trautwein

FRONTLINE/ NEWMARK JOURNALISM SCHOOL AT CUNY FELLOWSHIP

TOW JOURNALISM FELLOW
Rahima Nasa

FRONTLINE/FIRELIGHT INVESTIGATIVE JOURNALISM FELLOWS
Roopa Gogineni
Juliana Schatz Preston

DIGITAL REPORTER
Katie Worth

DIGITAL REPORTER & PRODUCER
Priyanka Boghani

DIGITAL CONTENT CREATOR
Miles Alvord

SENIOR DIGITAL VIDEO PRODUCER
Michelle Mizner

INVESTIGATIVE PRODUCER
Daffodil Altan

DIGITAL EDITOR
Abby Johnston

SENIOR EDITOR & REPORTER
Sarah Childress

SENIOR STORY EDITOR
Lauren Ezell Kinlaw

POST COORDINATING PRODUCER
Robin Parmelee

DIRECTOR OF DIGITAL VIDEO
Carla Borras

SENIOR EDITOR AT LARGE
Louis Wiley Jr.

SPECIAL COUNSEL
Dale Cohen

SENIOR PRODUCERS
Dan Edge
Frank Koughan

MANAGING EDITOR
Andrew Metz

MANAGING DIRECTOR
Jim Bracciale

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER AT LARGE
David Fanning

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Raney Aronson-Rath

A Minnow Films production for BBC and WGBH/FRONTLINE

© 2019 Minnow Films
Additional Materials: © 2019 WGBH Educational Foundation
All Rights Reserved

Support Provided By Learn more