Credits

The Trial of Ratko Mladić

View film

DIRECTED AND PRODUCED BY
Rob Miller
Henry Singer

CO-PRODUCER
Ida Bruusgaard

EDITOR
Anna Price

SENIOR PRODUCER
Dan Edge

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
Richard Gillespie

ORIGINAL MUSIC
Anne Nikitin

PRODUCTION MANAGER
Justine Faram

ARCHIVE PRODUCER
Geoff Walton

NARRATOR
Will Lyman

ASSOCIATE DIRECTORS
Matt Wicks
Claire Richards
Nick Holt

FIRST ASSISTANT EDITOR
Dennis Mabry

ADDITIONAL CAMERA & SOUND
Jonathan Taylor
Neil Harvey
Jonathan Partridge
Vaughan Matthews
Patrick Duval
David Niblock
Amir Bar
Paul Paragon
Zavit Grasman
Hajrudin Suljic

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
Tanja Matic

ASSISTANT PRODUCERS
Ismar Badzic
Jovo Martinovic
Holly Moy

ADDITIONAL EDIT TEAM
Xanna Ward Dixon
Victoria Jazwiecka
Inigo Manby

ARCHIVE RESEARCHERS
Jovana S. Polic
Anja Zelic
Miodrag Cvorovic

COLORISTS & ONLINE EDITOR
Tom Chr. Lilletvedt & Leif Kyrre Hervik Larsen
Vicki Matich

SOUND MIX
Håkon Lammetun

POST PRODUCER NORWAY
Joakim Hauge

FOR SANT & USANT
Erin Gjorv

TITLES & GRAPHICS
Subtractor & Pietro Martini

COMMISSIONING EDITORS
Jutta Krug, WDR
Mandy Chang, BBC
Barbara Truyen, VPRO

Filmed under agreement with the United Nations International Criminal Tribunal for the former Yugoslavia (ICTY). After completion, the ICTY reviewed the film to ensure it did not endanger any witnesses.

ARCHIVAL MATERIALS
Australian Broadcasting Corporation Library Sales
AP Archive
BBC Motion Gallery
BHTV
CNN
David Brill, Special Broadcasting Service Australia
Getty Images
Ibro Zahirovic
International Criminal Tribunal for the Former Yugoslavia
International Residual Mechanism for Criminal Tribunals
ITV Archive
Journeyman Pictures
Public Institution Memorial Area of Jasenovac
Reuters Pictures
RTS
Screenocean/Reuters
Sky News
Studio B, Belgrade, July 1995
Time Magazine © 1992 Time Inc.
U.S. Holocaust Memorial Museum

Original funding for this program was provided by public television stations, Corporation for Public Broadcasting, John D. and Catherine T. MacArthur Foundation, Ford Foundation, Abrams Foundation, Park Foundation, John and Helen Glessner Family Trust, Heising-Simons Foundation, FRONTLINE Journalism Fund with major support from Jon and Jo Ann Hagler. Additional support for this film from Sigrid Rausing Trust, Blavatnik Family Foundation, Doc Society - Bertha Doc Journalism Fund, Sundance Institute, Fritt Ord Foundation, and Norwegian Film Institute.

FOR FRONTLINE

PRODUCTION MANAGER
Megan McGough Christian

SENIOR PROMOTION
PRODUCER
Missy Frederick

ON-AIR PROMOTION EDITOR
Barry Clegg

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
Brenna Verre

ASSISTANT EDITOR
Joey Mullin

POST PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
Tessa Maguire

FOR WGBH OUTPOST

ONLINE EDITOR/COLORIST
David Bigelow

ADDITIONAL SOUND MIXING
Jim Sullivan

DIRECTOR OF POST PRODUCTION
Chris Fournelle

SENIOR DIRECTOR OF PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY
Tim Mangini

INTERNS
Jimmy Bie
Muna Mohamed
Gregory Romein
Zoe Spielman
Songxin Xie

SERIES MUSIC
Mason Daring
Martin Brody

IMPACT PRODUCER
Erika Howard

SENIOR DIRECTOR OF STRATEGY & AUDIENCE
Pamela Johnston

DIGITAL WRITER & AUDIENCE DEVELOPMENT STRATEGIST
Patrice Taddonio

AUDIENCE ENGAGEMENT EDITOR
Katherine Griwert

PUBLICIST
Diane Buxton

DATA ANALYST
Ben Abrams

AUDIENCE ENGAGEMENT SPECIALIST
Anne Husted

DIGITAL MARKETING ASSISTANT
Sara Platnick

EDITORIAL ASSISTANT
Julia Rod

DIGITAL PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
Gabrielle Berbey

EDITOR AND PRODUCER, AUDIO
Jeb Sharp

SERIES PRODUCER, AUDIO
Sophie McKibben

SERIES COORDINATING PRODUCER
Amy Gaines

ARCHIVES & RIGHTS MANAGER
John Campopiano

LEGAL
Eric Brass
Jay Fialkov
Janice Flood

SENIOR CONTRACTS MANAGER
Gianna DeGiulio

BUSINESS MANAGER
Sue Tufts

BUSINESS DIRECTOR
Mary Sullivan

SENIOR DEVELOPER
Ly Chheng

SENIOR DIGITAL DESIGNER
Dan Nolan

FRONTLINE/COLUMBIA JOURNALISM SCHOOL FELLOWSHIPS

ABRAMS JOURNALISM FELLOW
Marcia Robiou

TOW JOURNALISM FELLOW
Catherine Trautwein

FRONTLINE/ NEWMARK JOURNALISM SCHOOL AT CUNY FELLOWSHIP

TOW JOURNALISM FELLOW
Rahima Nasa

RONTLINE/FIRELIGHT INVESTIGATIVE JOURNALISM FELLOWS
Roopa Gogineni
Juliana Schatz Preston

DIGITAL REPORTER
Katie Worth

DIGITAL REPORTER & PRODUCER
Priyanka Boghani

DIGITAL CONTENT CREATOR
Miles Alvord

DIGITAL VIDEO PRODUCER
Jason Kashdan

SENIOR DIGITAL VIDEO PRODUCER
Michelle Mizner

INVESTIGATIVE PRODUCER
Daffodil Altan

DIGITAL EDITOR
Abby Johnston

SENIOR EDITOR & REPORTER
Sarah Childress

SENIOR STORY EDITOR
Lauren Ezell Kinlaw

POST COORDINATING PRODUCER
Robin Parmelee

DIRECTOR OF DIGITAL VIDEO
Carla Borras

SENIOR EDITOR AT LARGE
Louis Wiley Jr.

SPECIAL COUNSEL
Dale Cohen

SENIOR PRODUCERS
Dan Edge
Frank Koughan

MANAGING EDITOR
Andrew Metz

MANAGING DIRECTOR
Jim Bracciale

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER AT LARGE
David Fanning

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Raney Aronson-Rath

A Sandpaper Films production for WGBH/FRONTLINE
in association with BBC, WDR and VPRO

© 2019 Sandpaper Films and WGBH Educational Foundation
All Rights Reserved

FRONTLINE is a production of WGBH/Boston which is solely responsible for its content.

Support Provided By Learn more