God in America
Support provided by:

Credits

"A New Adam" -- "A New Eden"

WRITTEN, PRODUCED AND DIRECTED BY
David Belton

CO-PRODUCED BY
Cathleen O'Connell
Callie T. Wiser

PRINCIPAL CINEMATOGRAPHY BY
Tim Cragg

EDITED BY
Chyld King

ORIGINAL MUSIC COMPOSED AND PRODUCED
Philip Sheppard

FEATURING
Michael Emerson -------John Winthrop
Laila Robins ------------ Anne Hutchinson
Toby Jones -------------- George Whitefield
Jefferson Mays ----------Jeremiah Moore
Creighton James ---------James Finley
Jeffrey DeMunn ----------John Hughes

AND

Zahn McClarnon --------- Po'pay
Peter McRobbie -----------Thomas Dudley
Sarah Parish -------------- Rural girl
Les Papp II -----------------Rural man
Byron Jennings ----------- Thomas Jefferson

NARRATED BY
Campbell Scott

CASTING
Paul Fouquet, C.S.A.

ADDITIONAL CASTING
Boston Casting
Shari Rhodes, N.M. Casting

PRODUCTION MANAGER
Laura Longsworth

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
Julie Cresswell

EXTRAS
Victoria Cimino
Sandra Flaherty
Jillian Wheeler
Adam Clem
Roy Horne
Kyle Grasso
Heidi Gennaro
Dan DeMiller
Jeff Friedman
Walther Buckingham
Bill Gould
Thea Belton
Roly Belton
Tatanka Means
Roger Montoya
Michael Maxwell
Reagan Leonard
Kristina Stevick

ARCHIVAL RESEARCH
Rich Remsberg

ARCHIVAL ADVISORS
Joseph P. Byrne
Sally M. Promey

RESEARCH
Jeff Johnson, S. J.

PROGRAM ADVISORS
Stephen Marini
Stephen Prothero

ADDITIONAL CINEMATOGRAPHY
John Baynard
Jason Longo
Stephen McCarthy
Erich Roland
Joseph Christofori - Assistant Camera
Mary Anne Janke - Assistant Camera
Aaron Lieber - Assistant Camera

SOUND
G. John Garrett, CAS
George Shafnacker
James Becker
David Girard
John O'Connor
Roger Phenix
Andy Turrett
Tom Williams
Richard Williams - Boom operator

GRIP AND ELECTRIC
Wayne Simpson - Gaffer
James Eichmann - Gaffer
Jack McPhee - Gaffer
Brendan Keefe - Key Grip
Chuck Eldridge - Swing/Key Grip
Michael DeCristofaro - Best Boy

ART DEPARTMENT
Katha Seidman - Production Designer
Amy Whitten - Production Designer
Amy Strong - Assistant
Deb Kehs - Set Dresser
Shann Whynot Young - Set Dresser
Wendy Joseph - Props
Amanda Brennan - Props

MAKE-UP DESIGNER
Joe Rossi - Designer
Jennie Kay Murphy - Assistant
Jeri La Shay - Assistant

COSTUME DESIGNER
Rafael Jaen-Designer
Mallory Frers - Assistant
Tyler Kinney - Stitcher
Kat Nakaji- Stitcher
Maile Speetjens- Stitcher

CRAFT SERVICES
Kristi DeCisero
Mike DeCisero

SPECIAL EFFECTS
Pyro/Fx Entertainment

PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS
A.J. Farkas
Arlo Furst
Charles Swazey
Chris Johnson
Christopher Domurat
Andrew Helms
David LaCarruba
Ryan Macey
Genina DeFruscio Sheehan
Joe Gleason
Jonathon Schermerhorn
Katherine Cooper
Kelly Gallagher
Ken Donaldson
Malachi Bibel
Mark Bailey
Tim Oliver
Tom Trigo

PHOTO ANIMATION
Alisa Placas Frutman

TRANSCRIPTION
Johanna Kovitz
Amanda Burr

COLOR CORRECTION BY
Perry Gibbs
Ira Schweitzer

ONLINE EDITOR
Jim Ferguson

SOUND MIX AND DESIGN
Karl Mainzer
Rowan Jennings

ARCHIVAL MATERIALS
American Antiquarian Society
Andover-Harvard Theological Library at Harvard Divinity School
Art Resource: HIP, Metropolitan Museum of Art, Munson-Williams-Proctor Arts Institute, National Gallery of London, Scala, Yale University Art Gallery
Bridgeman Art Library: Archives Charmet, Christie's Images,
Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, MA, New York Historical Society, Schlesinger Library, Radcliffe Institute
Congregational Library
Corbis
Everett Collection: Mary Evans Picture Library
Getty Images
Gibbes Museum of Art
The Granger Collection
Harvard University
Harvard Law School Library
Hoffman Books, A.B.A.A.
Image Asset Management
The Image Works
Lewis Historical Society
Library Company of Philadelphia
Library of Congress
Library of Virginia
Museum of the City of New York
Nancy Schultz
National Archives and Record Administration
New York Public Library
New York State Library
Princeton University
Resource Books, LLC
Ken Rieves Photography
Super Stock
Virginia Historical Society

SPECIAL THANKS
Acorn Street / City of Boston
American Irish Historical Society
Andy West, Chairman of the Board of Selectmen, Royalston, MA
Army Corps of Engineers
Berkeley Plantation
Bill Power & Peabody Historical Society and Museum
Blue Ridge Parkway/National Park Service
The Trustees of Reservations: Bob Murray, Constance Campbell
Brian West, Hartsbrook Farm
C. Todd Boes & Acorn Street Association
Cathedral Sound Studios
Charles Swift, Director of the Gibson House Museum
Clay Peres
David Goss
David Manzanares
DeBartolo Performing Arts Center, University of Notre Dame
Department of the Army - Tully Lake Project
Doreen Waz & Proprietors of the Ware Center Meeting House
Dr. Eric Blinman
Dr. Richard Ford
Elaine McCarthy
Father Ray Collins, Pastor of the Mission Church of Boston
Felton-Smith Historical Site
First Congregational Church of Hadley, MA
Fort Adams State Park, Laurie LeBrecque
Frances Levine, Palace of the Governors, Santa Fe, NM
Friends of Beacon Hill
Glenn Dochtermann
Ghost Ranch, Abiquiu, NM
Gibson House Museum
Gore Place, Lana Lewis and Susan Robertson
Haines Chapel, Greenville, MA
Hartsbrook Farm
Historic Deerfield
Hand Cranked Films
Heather Colson
Herman Agoyo
High Output
Historic New England
Hope Atterbury
James B. Walker, The Archaeological Conservancy, Albuquerque, NM
Jeff Mangum, Army Corps of Engineers
Joanne Dupont Sandoval, Santuario de Chimayo, NM
Joe Larson, Pelham Historical Society
John and Elizabeth Loring
John Kessell
Jon Vigil
Katherine Wells
Keith Newton, Fire Chief of Royalston, MA
KNME Albuquerque, NM
Kristina Stevick, History Alive
Lana Lewis and Susan Robertson, Gore Place
Marengo Plantation
Mission Church of Boston
Monticello/Thomas Jefferson Foundation
Mt. Plain Baptist Church, Charlottesville, MA
Martha Driscoll, Rebecca Nurse Homestead
Monticello and The Thomas Jefferson Foundation
Northeast Regional Ambulance
Norumbega Harmony
Palovista Ranch, La Madera, NM
Peabody Historical Society and Museum
Pelham Meeting House
Pioneer Village, Salem MA
Paul Wainwright, Colonial Meeting Houses
Polly Longsworth
Rebecca Nurse Homestead
Rina Swentzell
Rocky Hill Meeting House, Historic New England
Rosemary & Jon Vigil
Rule Broadcast
San Jose de Gracia Church, Las Trampas, NM
Shenandoah National Park
St. Peters Parish
Steve Crosby
Talamas
The New Mexico Film Office, Santa Fe, NM
Town of Royalston, MA
Trustees of Reservations/Crane Beach
The Yale Broadcast and Media Center, Yale University
Vaughn Woods State Park, Maine
Ware Center Meeting House, Ware, MA
Ware Cemetery Commission
Ware Fire Department
Wells Petroglyph Preserve, Rio Arriba County, NM

"A Nation Reborn" and "A New Light"

"A NATION REBORN"

WRITTEN, PRODUCED AND DIRECTED BY
Sarah Colt

PRINCIPAL CINEMATOGRAPHY
Tim Cragg

EDITED BY
James Rutenbeck

"A NEW LIGHT"

WRITTEN BY
Sarah Colt & Thomas Jennings

ORIGINAL MUSIC COMPOSED AND PRODUCED BY
Philip Sheppard

"A NATION REBORN" DRAMA
DIRECTED BY
David Belton

FEATURING
Chris Sarandon -------- Abraham Lincoln
Keith David ------------- Frederick Douglass
Michael Stuhlbarg------Voice of Isaac Mayer Wise
Bryce Pinkham ---------Charles A. Briggs
Kenneth Tigar---------- William Jennings Bryan
Richard Easton--------- Clarence Darrow

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
Helen Ryan Dobrowski

NARRATED BY
Campbell Scott

ARCHIVIST AND PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
Elizabeth Shea

LINE PRODUCERS
Blythe Robertson
Michael Bowes

LINE PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
Kady Buchanan

PRINCIPALS CASTING BY
Paul Fouquet, C.S.A.
Elissa Myers, C.S.A.

ADDITIONAL TALENT
Nico Ward - Woman whipped
Cory Scott - Antislavery Minister
Jimmy Hager - Southern Minister #1

VOICES
Gary Yudman - Rev. Augustus Baldwin Longstreet
Cotter Smith - Northern Minister and General Assembly Orator
John Ahlin - Southern Minister #2
Sam Tsoutsouvas - Rev. Phineas Gurley

ADDITIONAL CAMERA
John Baynard
Jason Longo
Stephen McCarthy
Dustinn Craig
Joseph Christofori - Assistant Camera

SOUND
G. John Garrett, CAS
John O'Connor
George Shafnacker
Roger Phenix
Glenn Berkovitz, CAS

GRIP AND ELECTRIC
Wayne Simpson - Gaffer
Stephen L. Lang - Gaffer
Chuck Eldridge - Key Grip
Eric Jones - Key Grip
Jessica Jennings - Electric
Jeff Dann - Electric
Michael DeCristofaro - G&E Swing
Brian C. Doyle - G&E Swing
Steven Gaffney - G&E Swing
Marc Jameson - G&E Swing
Wally Argo - Crane Op-Grip/Jimmy Jib

ART DEPARTMENT
Jeremy Woodward - Production Designer
Sean Keenan - Set Dresser
Christopher Sawtelle - Set Dresser
Beth Anderson - Prop Master
Cynthia Treen - Art Department Assistant

COSTUME DEPARTMENT
Deborah Newhall - Costume Designer
Tiffany Verch - Set Costumer
Margaret Codola - Costume Assistant

HAIR AND MAKE-UP DEPARTMENT
Joe Rossi - Principals Hair and Make-Up
Marleen Alter
Laura Wadford
Rebecca Frye

FOOD STYLIST
Mary Jane Sawyer

PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS
Nisha Pathak - Cast Liaison
James Berkery - Key Set PA
Francine DiChiara - Key Set PA
Christopher Domurat - Key Set PA
Melissa Rosal - Key Set PA
Brody Docar - Set PA
Joe Gleason - Set PA
Pam Hamilton - Set PA
Andrew Nicholson - Set PA
Genina DeFruscio Sheehan - Set PA

LOCATION SCOUTS
Daniel E. Hydrick, III
Laura Longsworth
Will Toubman

CRAFT SERVICES
Michael DeCisero
Kristi DeCisero

FACT CHECK
Lauren Hansen

ACCOUNTANT
Helen KC Yung

ADDITIONAL EDITING
Mark Dugas

ASSISTANT EDITORS
Owen Williams
Jessie Beers-Altman
Eric P. Gulliver
James MacDonald

ADDITIONAL CASTING BY
Melissa Paradice
Marty Siu

EXTRAS - HOUR 3
Brett T. Asselin
Darius C. Bridges
George Burris
Sonja Burris
Virginia Caldwell
William J. Collins
Jason Curry
Jonathan P. Failor
T'Afo Feimster
Jacob Haney
Bradford D. Kendall
Jeffrey M. Lawrence
Brad Lewis
Erik Marcusson
Dorothy McNally
Anthony J. Pacileo
Richard T. Packard
Kenny C. Roach
Christopher J. Scott
Curtis G. Smith
Patrick D. Smith
Bertna "Kitty" Wilson-Evans

EXTRAS - HOUR 4
Angelo Athanasopoulos
Mica S. Connors
Alexandra Dednah
Robert Harris
Brad Johnson
Yurij Roman Lojko
Travis Reckner
Rabbi Mayshe Schwartz
Ellen P. Shea
Jimmy Hank Williams

PHOTO ANIMATION
Alisa Placas Frutman
Aaron D. Nee

ON-LINE EDITOR
Christopher Koons

HD COLORIST
John J. Dowdell III

SOUND EDITOR
Ira Spiegel

FOLEY WORK AND RE-RECORDING MIXER
Matt Gundy

ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR
Dan (Diego) Fulton

ACADEMIC ADVISORS - HOUR 3
Randall M. Miller
Ronald C. White, Jr.

ACADEMIC ADVISORS - HOUR 4
Cynthia Lynn Lyerly
Stephen Prothero
Rabbi Lance J. Sussman

EDITORIAL CONSULTANT - HOUR 3
Bert Aldridge

RESEARCH
Joy Conley, Archival Research
Media Research Associates, Inc.
Hillary Kaell - Content Research

TRANSCRIPTION
Johanna Kovitz
Amanda Burr

INTERNS
Jinyoung Chang
Sofia Liska
Kayla Parker
Stewart Lill
Brittaney Kiefer
Sarah Berkovich
Fang-Yi Chu
Greg Baker
Joe Flanders
David L. Dennis

LOCATIONS
Blue Ridge Parkway, NC
Bradley Palmer State Park, Topsfield, MA
The Bridge Sound & Stage, Cambridge, MA
Charles River Studios, Inc., Canton, MA
Clear Lake Audio, North Hollywood, CA
Cotton Hills Farm, Chester, SC
Endicott Estate, Dedham, MA
Larch Farm, Wenham, MA
First Church and Parish, Dedham, MA
Gettysburg National Military Park, PA
The Governor's Academy, Byfield, MA
High Output, Canton, MA
Historic Brattonsville, Rock Hill, SC
Magnolia Plantation, Charleston, SC
Martha Mary Chapel, Wayside Inn, Sudbury, MA
Melrose Town Hall, Melrose, MA
Michael Browning Family Cinema, University of Notre Dame, IN
Presbyterian Church of Lawrenceville, NJ
Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, NJ
St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Dedham, MA
Stonehurst Manor/Robert Treat Paine Estate, Waltham, MA
Temple Ohabei Shalom, Brookline, MA
Temple Sinai, Brookline, MA
Tewksbury Hospital, Tewksbury, MA
The Vilna Shul, Boston, MA
Trinity Episcopal Church, Rocky Hill, NJ
Witherspoon Street Presbyterian Church, Princeton, NJ
Yale Broadcast and Media Center, Yale University, New Haven, CT

ARCHIVAL MATERIALS
Abraham Lincoln Presidential Library & Museum
Alabama Department of Archives and History, Montgomery, Alabama
Archives of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Bildarchiv Preussischer Kulturbesitz/ Art Resource, NY
Brown Brothers
Bryan College
The Burke Library (Columbia University Libraries)
at Union Theological Seminary, New York
Center for Adventist Research
Chicago Jewish Archives, Spertus Institute of Jewish Studies
Chicago History Museum
Cincinnati Museum Center-Cincinnati Historical Society Library
Classic Images
Collection of Greg French
Collection of Joan Paulson Gage
Collection of The New-York Historical Society
Corbis
Courtesy of the Collections of the Louisiana State Museum
Courtesy of the Jewish Museum of Maryland
Courtesy of the Leo Baeck Institute, New York
Courtesy of the Peabody Museum of Archaeology
and Ethnology, Harvard University
David R. Phillips Collection
From the Archives of the YIVO Institute
for Jewish Research, New York
Georgia Archives, Vanishing Georgia Collection
Getty Images
The Granger Collection, New York
Hargrett Rare Book and Manuscript Library/
University of Georgia Libraries
Historic Films Archive
Historic Northampton
Indiana Historical Society, P0406
The Jacob Rader Marcus Center of the American Jewish Archives
Jewish Historical Society of Greater Hartford
The J. Paul Getty Museum, Los Angeles
Judah L. Magnes Museum, Berkeley California
Kansas State Historical Society
Library of Congress
Lincoln Financial Foundation Collection,
courtesy of the Indiana State Museum
L. Tom Perry Special Collections, Harold B. Lee Library,
Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah
Massachusetts Historical Society
McLellan Lincoln Collection, John Hay Library, Brown University
Mellon Collection
Methodist Library at Drew University
Milledgeville Historic Newspapers
Minnesota Historical Society
Museum of the City of New York
The Museum of the Confederacy, Richmond, Virginia
National Archives and Records Administration
Nebraska State Historical Society
The New York Public Library
Oberlin College Archives, Oberlin, Ohio
Penn School Collection, Penn Center Inc.,
St. Helena Island, SC
Seventh Day Baptist Historical Society
Sofia Smith Collection, Smith College
Special Collections, Princeton Theological Seminary Libraries
Special Collections, University of Wisconsin
Stanley B. Burns and The Burns Archive
Troup County Archives
UCLA Film & Television Archive
University of Tennessee Libraries, Knoxville, Special Collections
University of Washington Libraries, Special Collections
U.S. Army Military History Institute
William Turner
Wisconsin Historical Society

SPECIAL THANKS
Elizabeth R. Colt
Cotton Hills Farm, Lowrys, SC
Culture & Heritage Museums, Rock Hill, SC
Noah E. Dephoure
Matthew Dobrowski
Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, NJ
John Schilke
Rabbi Mayshe Schwartz
Trinity Church in the City of Boston, MA
Laura Wiessen
Nina & Patrick Wilson
Kitty Wilson-Evans

"Soul of a Nation" and "Of God and Caesar"

WRITTEN BY
Greg Barker

PRODUCED BY
Greg Barker
Julie Powell
David Espar

EDITED BY
David Espar
Lillian Benson
Jeff Doe

PRINCIPAL CINEMATOGRAPHY BY
Frank-Peter Lehmann

ORIGINAL MUSIC COMPOSED AND PRODUCED BY
Philip Sheppard

NARRATED BY
Campbell Scott

LINE PRODUCER
Diane Becker

ASSOCIATE PRODUCERS
Chet Chabuk
Erika Cohn

PRODUCTION MANAGER
Cait Rogers

PROGRAM ADVISORS
Clayborne Carson
Bruce Dierenfield
Frank Lambert
Stephen Prothero

ARCHIVAL RESEARCH
Scott Flood
Pamela Aguilar

ADDITIONAL CINEMATOGRAPHY
Rob Rainey
Tom Kaufman
Wally Szczubialka
Michael H. Amundson
Bryan Single
Jason Longo
Mark Rublee
Erich Roland

SOUND
Mike Boyle
Tim Murphy
John O'Connor
Don Hooper
Paul Rusnak
Paul Bang
Brad Schirmer
Saravoot Kaitkalang
Clint Bramesco

PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS
Hilary Barker
T. Je'Nein Ferrell
Andrew Gray
Rob Peyrebrune
DeLorean Felix Harry
Sayyed Shabazz
Brad Allgood
Suzanne Taylor
David Vogel

PRODUCTION INTERNS
Pip Satchell
Katrina Marcinowski
Kate Simerly
Taylor O'Sullivan
Matthew Prouty
Victoria Griffin

ASSISTANT EDITORS
Maureen Barillaro
Tuan Quoc Le
Christine Park

PRODUCTION LEGAL SERVICES
Linda Lichter
Lichter, Grossman, Nichols, & Adler, Inc.

ONLINE EDITOR
Jim Ferguson

SOUND MIX AND DESIGN
Jim Sullivan

ARCHIVAL MATERIALS
ABCNews VideoSource
American Heritage Center/University of Wyoming
AP/Wide World Photos
Archives of the Billy Graham Center, Wheaton, IL
Arthur Freeman Family
Billy Graham Evangelistic Association
Biola University
Champaign County Historical Archives, The Urbana Free Library, Urbana, IL
Corbis
CNN ImageSource
Christian and Missionary Alliance
Dan Weiner Family/John Broderick
Dwight D. Eisenhower Presidential Library & Museum
George Tames/ The New York Times/ Redux
Getty Images
Historic Films Archives, LLC
Hofstra University
Internet Archive
ITN Archive
James and Dannel McCollum
Liberty University
Lyndon Baines Johnson Library & Museum
NBC News Archive
New York Daily News, L.P.
New York State Library
Newsday
Oddball Film + Video, San Francisco
Mississippi Valley Collection/The University of Memphis Libraries
Pat Robertson
People for the American Way
Religion News Service
Frank Schaeffer
The Birmingham News
The Christian Broadcasting Network
The John F. Kennedy Presidential Library and Museum
The Ronald Reagan Presidential Foundation and Library
The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration
Thought Equity Motion
UCLA Film and Television Archive
Washington University Libraries, Dept. of Special Collections
Jim Wallis
Jenny Warburg
WPA Film Library

SPECIAL THANKS
Barry Lynn
Christine M. Beauregard
Chris Pepus
David Malone
Dr. Edmond Collier
Jeffrey Bridges
Josh Glasstetter
Lewanne Jones
Marcus Freeman
Maryanne DeCandia
Mason Temple/Church of God In Christ, Inc.
Paul Ericksen
Ron Gloff

For GOD IN AMERICA

SPECIAL THANKS
USA WEEKEND Magazine

INTERNS
Shannon Carroll
Catherine Coyne
Andrew Helms
Lauren Kelleher
Ryan Macey
Erin Tustin
Ana Voci
Sasha Wilson

DESIGN
Alison Kennedy, Senior Designer
Danielle Pierce

LEGAL AND BUSINESS AFFAIRS
Eric Brass
Jay Fialkov
Janice Flood
Maureen Jordan
Scott Kardel

POST PRODUCTION
Michael H. Amundson
Vanessa Ezersky
Jim Ferguson
Chris Fournelle
Missy Frederick
Glenn Fukushima
Tim Mangini
John MacGibbon
Megan McGough
Robin Parmelee
Greg Shea
Tyrra Turner

SENIOR RESEARCHER
Eric Baldwin

PRINCIPAL EDITORIAL ADVISOR
Stephen Prothero

SERIES ADVISORS
Anthea Butler
Charles Cohen
Sarah Barringer Gordon
John C. Green
Harry S. Stout
Grant Wacker

STATION RELATIONS
Susan Chinsen

WEB
Sam Bailey, Director of New Media and Technology
Sarah Moughty, Senior Producer
Marilyn Mellowes, Content Producer
Callie T. Wiser, Content Producer
Meaghan Wilson, Producer, Faithbook
Gretchen Gavett, Associate Researcher
Azmat Khan, Research Assistant
Bill Rockwood, Associate Developer
Maya Carmel, Designer
Nina Hazen, Production Assistant

WEB CONTENT ADVISORS
Eric Baldwin
Hillary Kaell
Randall Stephens

WEB SPECIAL THANKS
Andover Theological Library, Harvard Divinity School
Toby Bottorf
Marrie Campbell
Meredith Nierman
Professor Jon Roberts, Boston University
Julie Wolf

PUBLIC RELATIONS CONSULTANT
Chris Kelly

OUTREACH DIRECTOR
Erin Martin Kane

SERIES ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
Sara Giustini

UNIT MANAGER
Mary Sullivan

COORDINATING PRODUCER
Salme M. López Sabina

PROJECT DIRECTOR
Robin Santos

FRONTLINE SENIOR PRODUCER
Raney Aronson-Rath

AMERICAN EXPERIENCE SENIOR PRODUCER
Sharon Grimberg

FRONTLINE EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
David Fanning

AMERICAN EXPERIENCE EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Mark Samels

SERIES DIRECTOR
David Belton

SERIES PRODUCER
Marilyn Mellowes

SERIES EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Michael Sullivan

Copyright 2010
WGBH Educational Foundation
All Rights Reserved

FRONTLINE and AMERICAN EXPERIENCE are productions of WGBH/Boston, which is solely responsible for its content

comments



blog comments powered by Disqus
Twitter

TWEETS

Major funding for God in America provided by the Pew Charitable Trusts and the John E. Fetzer Institute, Inc.  Additional funding provided by the Arthur Vining Davis Foundations. God in America is produced for PBS by WGBH Boston.
The Pew Charitable TrustsFetzer InstituteThe Arthur Vining Davis FoundationsWGBH
Exclusive corporate funding for American Experience provided by Liberty Mutual Insurance.  Major funding provided by The Alfred P. Sloan Foundation.  Major funding for FRONTLINE provided by The John D. and Catherine T. MacArthur Foundation.  Additional funding provided by the Park Foundation.  God in America, FRONTLINE and American Experience are made possible by the Corporation for Public Broadcasting and Public Television viewers.
Liberty MutualAlfred P. Sloan FoundationMacArthur FoundationPark FoundationThe Corporation for Public BroadcastingPBS

Published October 11, 2010

FRONTLINE and AMERICAN EXPERIENCE are registered trademarks of WGBH Educational Foundation
Privacy Policy   PBS Privacy Policy   PBS Terms of Use
Web Site Copyright ©1995-2012 WGBH Educational Foundation

403 Forbidden

Forbidden

You don't have permission to access /wgbh/pages/frontline/includes/footer.inc on this server.