43rd Annual Daytime Entertainment Emmy Awards

Congratulations to all of our producers whose work has been recognized with a win or nomination this year.  Check out some of the programs below and view the full list here.

Sesame Street

Sesame Street

WINNER - Outstanding Pre-School Children's Series

The Mind of a Chef

The Mind of a Chef

WINNER - Outstanding Directing in a Lifestyle/Culinary/Travel Progra

This Old House

This Old House

WINNER - Outstanding Lifestyle Program

Peg + Cat

Peg + Cat

WINNER - Outstanding Writing in a Preschool Animated Program

Odd Squad

Odd Squad

WINNER - Outstanding Writing in a Children's or Pre-School Children's Series

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Outstanding Writing in a Preschool Animated Program

Dinosaur Train

Dinosaur Train

Outstanding Pre-School Children's Animated Program

Earth's Natural Wonders

Earth's Natural Wonders

Outstanding Promotional Announcement - Image

Nature Cat

Nature Cat

Outstanding Writing in an Animated Program

A Chef's Life

A Chef's Life

5 nominations, including, OUTSTANDING CULINARY HOST

Vicious

Vicious

Outstanding Promotional Announcement

Wild Kratts

Wild Kratts

Outstanding Writing in a Preschool Animated Program

WordGirl

WordGirl

Outstanding Children's Animated Program

42nd Annual Daytime Entertainment Emmy Awards

The Mind of a Chef

The Mind of a Chef

5 Nominations including Outstanding Culinary Program

A Chef's Life

A Chef's Life

2 Nominations including Outstanding Single Camera Photography

Martha Bakes

Martha Bakes

2 Nominations including Outstanding Culinary Host

Victory Garden's Edible Feast

Victory Garden's Edible Feast

Nominated for Outstanding Main Title and Graphic Design

This Old House

This Old House

Nominated for Outstanding Lifestyle Program

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Nominated for Outstanding Writing in a Preschool Animated Program

Sesame Street

Sesame Street

13 Nominations including Outstanding Pre-School Children's Series

Odd Squad

Odd Squad

6 Nominations including Outstanding Children's Series

Peg+Cat

Peg+Cat

6 Nominations including Outstanding Pre-School Children's Animated Program

Cyberchase

Cyberchase

2 Nominations including Outstanding Writing in an Animated Program

Arthur

Arthur

Nominated for Outstanding Children's Animated Program

Dinosaur Train

Dinosaur Train

Nominated for Outstanding Writing in a Preschool Animated Program

WordGirl

WordGirl

Nominated for Outstanding Writing in an Animated Program

Wild Kratts

Wild Kratts

Nominated for Outstanding Directing in an Animated Series